proc15-image-map-648 Proclaim '15 - Prayer Proclaim '15 - Small groups Proclaim '15 - Resources Proclaim '15 - Introduction
Background

Proclaim '15 - A National Evangelisation Initiative

In 2015, we launched a significant evangelisation initiative called Proclaim ’15 to support, inspire and encourage new expressions of parish evangelisation. A project of the Bishops’ Conference of England and Wales, it is designed to affirm the good work that is already being done by the Catholic community, and to provide resources and events to profile and develop new expressions of Catholic joy and missionary outreach. 

Read More

event

National Conference

This event was the first of its kind in a generation and brought together an extraordinary group of speakers, workshop leaders and representatives from every... Read more

share

Spread the Word

Please do help us to spread the word about the good news of the 'Proclaim ’15' initiative. You may choose to consult with parishioners - the whole parish or...Read more

network

Intercessors

A network of people has pledged to pray for the success of the Proclaim ’15 initiative. Could you commit to pray for the organising team and all those involv...Read more

the team

Proclaim '15 Team

The 'Proclaim ’15' initiative is an inter-diocesan project that involves every Catholic diocese in England and Wales, as well as representatives from Catholi...Read more

Episcopate

Mission Bishop

Bishop Mark O'Toole of Plymouth is the Catholic Church's National Mission Bishop. He's the Chair of the Bishops' Conference Department for Evangelisation and...Read more

Support

Sponsors

We are very grateful to all the organisations that have supported Proclaim '15. Here you will find some information on our sponsors. Read more

News

Resourcing and Sustaining Parish Evangelisation

This is an exclusive series produced for The Universe and it's readers, each month this year they will be featuring ways in which you and your parish can take new steps to proclaim the joy of the Catholic Faith. 

Read More

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Jul 16 2019 08:31:29
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Jul 16 2019 08:31:29
Module start 'content'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block/main_story3.tpl:1[0] Jul 16 2019 08:31:29
Variable 'valid_node' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/article3by1.tpl:7[12] Jul 16 2019 08:31:29
Cannot retrieve attribute of a NULL
Warning: eZTemplate:undef @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block/main_story3.tpl:5[0] Jul 16 2019 08:31:29
Variable 'valid_node' is not defined with {def}.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block/main_story3.tpl:1[0] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Variable 'valid_node' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/article3by1.tpl:7[12] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Cannot retrieve attribute of a NULL
Warning: eZTemplate:undef @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block/main_story3.tpl:5[0] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Variable 'valid_node' is not defined with {def}.
Timing: Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No case match and no default case
Error: Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:26[27] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(7): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: name, short_name, short_description, description,
                         show_children, tags, publish_date
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:31[117] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(7): short_title
Choose one of following: name, short_name, short_description, description,
                         show_children, tags, publish_date
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(7): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: name, short_name, short_description, description,
                         show_children, tags, publish_date
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:31[117] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(7): short_title
Choose one of following: name, short_name, short_description, description,
                         show_children, tags, publish_date
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(7): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: name, short_title, page, tags, short_summary,
                         image, category_override
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Jul 16 2019 08:31:30
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.5829 sec
Peak memory usage27,392.0000 KB
Database Queries349

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03750.3358 4,690.968814,967.5469
Module end 'content' 0.37330.2094 19,658.51565,596.0156
Script end 0.5828  25,254.5313 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00831.4267290.0003
Check MTime0.00110.1862290.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.217137.24943490.0006
Looping result0.00861.47133480.0000
Template Total0.525390.130.1751
Template load0.02263.881030.0075
String conversion in template resource0.00040.0719330.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.00961.6394330.0003
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00150.2605330.0000
Template parser: construct tree0.04187.1728330.0013
Template load and register function0.00691.1853120.0006
Template processing0.502686.234830.1675
states
state_id_array0.00560.9617170.0003
state_identifier_array0.00580.9902180.0003
Override
Cache load0.01602.7503580.0003
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00771.3232120.0006
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00100.180180.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0162130.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00480.824580.0006
General
dbfile0.00090.1504380.0000
String conversion0.00010.0209340.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs