Racial Justice

Racial Justice Sunday 2019 - Dignity for all workers

Racial Justice Sunday is on 17 February 2019. The theme this year is “Dignity for all workers”, recognising the problems faced by people due to racism and ethnic discrimination in the workplace.

Read More

Racial Justice

Reflection

A Reflection for use on Racial Justice Sunday 2019 (6th Sunday in Ordinary Time)Read more

Download

Poster: RJS 19

Poster-RSJ19-010719.pdf 1.31 MB

Poster for parishes to use for Racial Justice Sunday 2019.

Download

Prayer Card

RJS19-Prayer-Card-FINAL.PDF 726.26 kB

Prayer card for use on Racial Justice Sunday 2019

racial justice

Donate - Racial Justice Sunday

On Racial Justice Sunday, celebrated three Sundays before the First Sunday of Lent, we are invited to support and pray for the work of the Catholic Church to promote racial justice in our schools, parishes and in wider society. Read more

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Module start 'content'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block/main_story3.tpl:1[0] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Variable 'valid_node' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/article3by1.tpl:7[12] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Cannot retrieve attribute of a NULL
Warning: eZTemplate:undef @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block/main_story3.tpl:5[0] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Variable 'valid_node' is not defined with {def}.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/templates/content/datatype/view/ezbinaryfile.tpl:1[0] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Variable 'icon_title' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/file1by1.tpl:25[26] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(6): title
Choose one of following: name, description, file, tags, category_override,
                         category
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/file1by1.tpl:29[25] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(6): title
Choose one of following: name, description, file, tags, category_override,
                         category
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/templates/content/datatype/view/ezbinaryfile.tpl:1[0] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Variable 'icon_title' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/file1by1.tpl:25[26] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(6): title
Choose one of following: name, description, file, tags, category_override,
                         category
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/file1by1.tpl:29[25] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(6): title
Choose one of following: name, description, file, tags, category_override,
                         category
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block/main_story3.tpl:1[0] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Variable 'valid_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:undef @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block/main_story3.tpl:5[0] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Variable 'valid_node' is not defined with {def}.
Timing: Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No case match and no default case
Error: Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:26[27] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Jul 17 2019 04:48:55
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.4921 sec
Peak memory usage26,880.0000 KB
Database Queries239

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03980.2019 4,690.695314,609.0391
Module end 'content' 0.24170.2502 19,299.73445,663.2734
Script end 0.4919  24,963.0078 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00951.9284290.0003
Check MTime0.00120.2519290.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.157532.00002390.0007
Looping result0.00561.13542390.0000
Template Total0.443090.030.1477
Template load0.02555.186030.0085
String conversion in template resource0.00050.0983330.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.01362.7602330.0004
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00200.4116330.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.054110.9938330.0016
Template load and register function0.00761.5389120.0006
Template processing0.417484.832230.1391
states
state_id_array0.00230.459770.0003
state_identifier_array0.00240.491780.0003
Override
Cache load0.00901.8379460.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.01172.3806140.0008
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00100.203620.0005
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0222160.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00050.101220.0002
General
dbfile0.00030.0645180.0000
String conversion0.00010.0289340.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0006 secs